Match Results


 July 2020
 11th Motherwell (A) FR 0 - 1
 18th Livingston (H) FR 0 - 0
 22nd Rangers 'B' (A) FR 4 - 1
 25th Kilmarnock (H) FR 1 - 1
 August 2020
 1st St Johnstone (H) LGE 1 - 1
Scorers: Nicky Clark
 8th Motherwell (A) LGE 1 - 0
Scorers: Mark Reynolds
 11th Hibernian (H) LGE 0 - 1
 15th Ross County (A) LGE 2 - 1
Scorers: Nicky Clark, Peter Pawlett
 22nd Celtic (H) LGE 0 - 1
 25th Sheff Utd (H) FR  A - A 
 29th Kilmarnock (A) LGE 0 - 4
 September 2020
 12th Rangers (A) LGE 0 - 4
 19th St Mirren (H) LGE 2 - 1
Scorers: Lawrence Shankland, Adrián Sporle
 26th Hamilton (A) LGE 1 - 1
Scorers: Lawrence Shankland
 October 2020
 2nd Livingston (H) LGE 1 - 2
Scorers: Nicky Clark
 7th Brechin City (A) LC 6 - 2
Scorers: Calum Butcher, Nicky Clark (2), Ian Harkes, Cammy Smith (2)
 10th Peterhead (H) LC 0 - 1
 13th Kelty Hearts (H) LC 1 - 0
Scorers: Ryan Edwards
 17th Aberdeen (H) LGE 0 - 0
 24th St Johnstone (A) LGE 0 - 0
 31st Ross County (H) LGE 2 - 1
Scorers: Nicky Clark (2)
 November 2020
 6th St Mirren (A) LGE 0 - 0
 10th St Johnstone (A) LC p 0 - 0
 21st Hamilton (H) LGE 2 - 1
Scorers: Nicky Clark (2)
 December 2020
 5th Livingston (A) LGE 0 - 2
 13th Rangers (H) LGE 1 - 2
Scorers: Liam Smith
 19th Hibernian (A) LGE 1 - 1
Scorers: Luke Bolton
 23rd Kilmarnock (H) LGE 2 - 0
Scorers: Marc McNulty, Lawrence Shankland
 26th Motherwell (H) LGE 1 - 1
Scorers: Nicky Clark
 30th Celtic (A) LGE 0 - 3
 January 2021
 2nd Aberdeen (A) LGE 0 - 0
 9th St Johnstone (H) LGE  P - P 
 12th St Johnstone (H) LGE 2 - 2
Scorers: Louis Appéré, Lawrence Shankland
 16th Hamilton (H) LGE 0 - 0
 27th St Mirren (H) LGE 1 - 5
Scorers: Ian Harkes
 30th Hibernian (H) LGE 0 - 2
 February 2021
 3rd Motherwell (A) LGE 1 - 2
Scorers: Ryan Edwards
 6th Ross County (A) LGE 2 - 0
Scorers: Ryan Edwards, Lawrence Shankland
 13th Livingston (H) LGE 3 - 0
Scorers: Lawrence Shankland (2), Adrián Sporle
 21st Rangers (A) LGE 1 - 4
Scorers: Marc McNulty
 27th Kilmarnock (A) LGE 1 - 1
Scorers: Adrián Sporle
 March 2021
 7th Celtic (H) LGE 0 - 0
 20th Aberdeen (H) LGE 1 - 0  
Scorers: Adrián Sporle
 April 2021
 3rd Partick Th (H) SC 2 - 1  
Scorers: Nicky Clark, Lawrence Shankland
 10th Hamilton (A) LGE 1 - 0  
Scorers: Marc McNulty
 16th Forfar Athletic (A) SC 1 - 0  
Scorers: Peter Pawlett